International Competition A-Z

3 Logical Exits • Mahdi Fleifel • Denmark, Lebanon, Great Britain 2020
47 Storeys
• Monique Moumblow, Paul Litherland • Canada 2019
Aggregate States of Matters
• Rosa Barba • Peru, Germany 2019
And She Hisses
• Monica Lek • Spain, USA 2020
Apiyemiyekî?
• Ana Vaz • Brasil, France, Netherlands, Portugal 2019
Armour
• Sandro Aguilar • Canada, Portugal 2020
Arnold Schwarzenegger - The Art of Bodybuilding
• Babeth van Loo • Netherlands, USA 2020
Bab Sebta
• Randa Maroufi • France, Marocco 2019
Bella
• Thelyia Petraki • Greece 2020
Billy
• Zachary Epcar • USA 2019
Body Prop - Movement 1 [destroyed be forever all the bonds of nature]
• M. Woods • Ecuador, USA 2019
Caterina
• Dan Sallitt • USA 2019
Cause of Death
• Jyoti Mistry • Austria, South Africa 2020
Destiny Deluxe
• Diogo Baldaia • Portugal 2019
Douma Underground
• Tim Alsiofi • Lebanon, Syria 2019
Écume
• Omar Elhamy • Canada 2020
Genius Loci
• Adrien Merigeau • France 2019
Home
• Alejandro Alonso • Cuba 2019
Huntsville Station
• Jamie Meltzer, Chris Filippone • USA 2020
Kohannia
• Mykyta Lyskov • Ukraine 2019
letter to a friend
• Emily Jacir • Palestine 2019
L'Homme Jetée
• Loïc Hobi • France, Switzerland 2019
Mary, Mary, So Contrary
• Nelson Yeo • Singapur 2019
Memory Also Die
• Didi Cheeka • Nigeria 2020
Missing Time
• Morgan Quaintance • Great Britain 2019
My Galactic Twin Galaction
• Sasha Svirsky • Russian Federation 2020
Något att minnas
• Niki Lindroth von Bahr • Sweden 2019
O Verde Do Jardim
• Diogo Costa Amarante • Portugal 2019
Playback. Ensayo de una despedida
• Agustina Comedi • Argentina 2019
Stones
• Michael Heindl • Bolivia, Chile, Peru 2019
Sun Dog
• Dorian Jespers • Belgien, Russian Federation 2020
Surge
• Billy Roisz, Dieter Kovacic • Austria 2019
Swinguerra
• Bárbara Wagner, Benjamin de Burca • Brazil 2019
T
• Keisha Rae Witherspoon • USA 2019
Tempête Silencieuse
• Anaïs Moog • Switzerland 2019
the names have changed, including my own and truths have been altered
• Onyeka Igwe • Great Britain 2019
The Phantom Menace
• Graeme Arnfield • Great Britain 2019
The Sky is Clear and Blue Today
• Ricky D'Ambrose • USA 2019
Thorax
• Siegfried A. Fruhauf • Austria 2019
Union
• Kevin Jerome Everson • USA 2019
Valdediós
• Elena Duque • Spain 2019
Wasteland No. 2: Hardy, Hearty • Jodie Mack • USA 2019
Where to Land
• Sawandi Groskind • Finnland 2020

Film Selection: Alejo Franzetti, Anna Feistel, Felix Piatkowski, Maike Mia Höhne, Marian Freistühler, Pierre Bagieu, Theresa George, Thorkil Asmussen, Vanessa Nica Mueller

German Competition A-Z

['zi:lo]5 • Kerstin Honeit • Germany, Canada 2019
[Bordeaux], ma bile
• Oliver Bassemir • Germany, France 2019
Attractions
• Patrick Wallochny • Germany, Georgia 2019
China Light
Miriam Gossing, Lina Sieckmann, Nicole Wegner • Germany 2019
Dark Matter
• Viktor Brim • Germany, Russian Federation 2020
Der Schornsteinsegler • Frédéric Schuld • Germany 2020
Die sehen ja nur, die wissen ja nichts
• Silke Schönfeld • Germany 2020
Eine gewisse Liebe zur Symmetrie
• Marlene Denningmann • Germany 2019
For Reasons Unknown
• Tom Otte • Germany 2020
Forget Alberto for Now
Beina Xu • Germany 2020
Ganze Tage zusammen
• Luise Donschen • Germany 2019
Inflorescence
• Nicolaas Schmidt • Germany 2020
L'Artificio
• Francesca Bertin • Germany, Italy 2020
La Espera
Danilo Do Carmo, Jakob Krese • Germany, Brazil, Netherlands 2020
Labor of Love
• Sylvia Schedelbauer • Germany 2020
Nach zwei Stunden waren zehn Minuten vergangen
• Steffen Goldkamp • Germany 2019
Passage
• Ann Oren • Germany 2020
Schiffe mit Waren und Stoffen aus aller Welt stoßen mit ihren Wellen die Bibby Challenge an
• Adnan Softic • Germany 2020
Scenes from Trial and Error • Tekla Aslanishvili • Germany, Georgia 2020
Serial Parallels • Max Hattler
• Germany, Hong Kong 2019
Steckbrief Natur - Folge 1 - Der Waldkauz
• Aleksandar Radan • Germany 2019
Sugar
• Bjørn Melhus • Germany 2019
Suzzanna van Osch
• Katharina Duve • Germany, Indonesia 2020
The Last Painting
Tom Salt Germany 2019
Un cuento sin tí
Michael Fetter Nathansky • Germany 2019
Untitled Sequence of Gaps
• Vika Kirchenbauer • Germany 2020
Where We Used to Swim
• Daniel Asadi Faezi • Germany 2019

Film Selection: Anne Jagemann, David Kleingers, Hanna Schneider, Lars Frehse, Nadine Mayer, Philipp Fröhlich

Three Minute Quickie Competition A-Z

Apocalypse Airlines • Franziska Unger, Camille Tricaud • Germany 2019
Arg irre
• Dorit Kiesewetter, Carsten Knoop • Germany 2020
Athleticus: Luge
• Nicolas Deveaux • France 2019
Besuch
• midsch • Germany 2020
Dix Pix
• Steven Fraser • Great Britain 2019
Drague & Drop
• Killian Diquet • France 2019
Euphrat
• Jelena Ilic • Germany 2019
Für alle
• Stefan Möckel • Germany 2020
Hard-Headed Harmony
• Michael Heindl • Great Britain 2019
Himmel auf Erden
• Jannis Lange • Germany 2020
Kooh
• Teymour Ghaderi • Iran 2020
Letzte Handgriffe vor Neujahr
• Olaf Held • Germany 2020
Lumen
• Sarah Seené • Canada 2019
La mer à boire
• Charlotte Arene • France 2019
The Old Recent
• Isabella Martin • Denmark 2017
Planetenschau: Ignophobia
• Paul Vollet • Germany 2020
Polly (wants crack)
• Arjen van der Wal • Rafael Vicente • Portugal, Great Britain 2019
Premier Film
• Ricard Carbonell • France, Spain 2019
Road to Hell
• Donal O'Dea • Ireland 2020
Shyama • Lynn Huberty • Germany 2019
Stones
• Michael Heindl • Bolivia, Chile, Peru 2019
Three Unknown Territories
• Felix Dierich • Germany 2020
Tri
• Michael Dämmig • Germany 2019
Vending Me
• Aleksei Martyniuk • Russian Federation 2020
Wanderlust
• Marvin Burmester • Germany 2020
Weißer Fleck • Gregor Stockmann • Germany 2020

Film Selection: Andrea Schöler, Axel Behrens, Duygu Köysürenbars, Silja Ebeling, Tilman Bensiek, Valeska Meyer