International Competition A-Z

A Creak in Time • Steven McInerney • United Kingdom 2017
After School Knife Fight • Caroline Poggi • Jonathan Vinel • France 2017
City of Tales • Arash Nassiri  • France 2017
Dit Learn • Laure Prouvost • Great Britain 2017
E-po / A Second Chance • Pom Bunsermvicha • Parinee Buthrasri • Thailand 2017
Farpões Baldios / Barbs, Wastelands • Marta Mateus • Portugal 2017
Flores • Jorge Jácome • Portugal 2017
Fluid Frontiers • Ephraim Asili • USA 2017
I am Sheriff • Teboho Edkins • South Afrika    2017
Imperial Valley (cultivated run-off) • Lukas Marxt • Austria, Germany 2018
Junkanoo Talk • Rhea Storr • United Kingdom 2017
La Bouche • Camilo Restrepo • France 2017
La mala noche / The bad night • Andres Peralta • Mexico 2018
Miragem meus putos / Mirage My Bros • Diogo Baldaia • Portugal 2017
more than everything • Rainer Kohlberger • Austria, Germany 2018
Mountain Plain Mountain • Yu Araki • Daniel Jacoby • Japan, The Netherlands, Spain 2018
Optimism • Deborah Stratman • Canada, USA 2018
Oumoun • Fairuz Ghammam • Tunisia, Belgium 2017
Pelin viivyttäminen • Delay of Game • Mika Taanila • Finland 2017
Phantasiesätze / Fantasy Sentences • Dane Komljen • Denmark, Germany 2017
Plus Ultra • Samuel M. Delgado • Helena Girón • Spain 2017
Premier amour / First Love Jules Carrin • Switzerland 2017
Russa • João Salaviza • Ricardo Alves Jr. • Brazil, Portugal 2018
Saule Marceau • Juliette Achard • Belgium 2017
Scaffold • Kazik Radwanski • Canada 2017
Screen • Christoph Girardet • Matthias Müller • Germany 2018
Solar Walk • Réka Bucsi • Denmark 2018
Song X • Mont Tesprateep • Thailand    2017
Terremoto Santo • Barbara Wagner• Benjamin de Burca • Brasilien 2017
The Remembered Film • Isabelle Tollenaere • Belgium 2018
Tudo o que imagino / All I Imagine • Leonor Noivo • Portugal 2017
Una luna de hierro / A Moon Made of Iron • Francisco Rodríguez Teare • Chile, France 2017

Deframed Competition A-Z

A Century Plant in Bloom • Ross Meckfessel • Hong Kong, Marocco, USA 2017
Acropolis Bye Bye • Elsa Fauconnet • France, Greece 2017
Alice Remixed • Karin Fisslthaler • Austria 2017
Bananaland • Loukia Alavanou • Greece 2017
Circles of Confusion • Jason Britski • Canada 2017
Colombi • Luca Ferri • Italy 2016
Comfort Stations • Anja Dornieden • Juan David, González Monroy • Germany 2018
Construction Lines • Max Colson • United Kingdom 2017
Dailies from Dumpland Parts 1 & 2 • M. Woods • USA 2017
Days of Doubt • Solomon Nagler • Canada 2017
Due / Two • Riccardo Giacconi • France, Italy 2017
Esmark – Husby-klit Bk. • Robert Seidel • Germany 2017
Fever Freaks • Frédéric Moffet • Canada, USA 2017
Galatée à l'infini /  Infinite Galatea • Julia Maura, Mariangela Pluchino, Ambra Reijnen, Maria Chatzi, Fátima Flores • Spain 2017
Hair Wolf • Mariama Diallo • USA 2017
Hot Anger • Gwen Trutnau • Canada 2017
Je me souviens de Sunderland / I remember Sunderland Félix Fattal • France 2017
Kosmos • Jeroen Cluckers • Belgium 2017
Liquid Landscape • Nan Wang • The Netherlands 2017
Monelle • Diego Marcon • Italy 2017
Onward Lossless Follows • Michael Robinson • USA 2017
Phantom Ride Phantom Siegfried A. Fruhauf • Austria 2017
Plant Dreaming Deep • Charlotte Clermont • Canada 2018
Pussy Willows • Tommy Regan • USA 2017
Rapa das Bestas / Wild Mane Crop • Jaione Camborda Coll • Spain 2017
The Craft • Monira AlQadiri • Kuwait 2017
The Garden of Delight • Michael Fleming • The Netherlands, USA 2017
Traje de Luces / Suit of Lights • Francisca Duran • Canada 2018
Trigger Warning • Scott Fitzpatrick • Canada 2017
When Mother Goes to Work • Azar Kafaei • USA 2017
Where the Truth Lies • Diane Nerwen • USA 2018
We love me • Naween Noppakun • Thailand 2017
Cyclical Night • Jongkwan Paik • South Korea 2016

German Competition A-Z

A Year Along the Geostationary Orbit • Felix Dierich • Germany 2018
All Small Bodies • Jennifer Reeder • Germany 2017
Approaching Truckdrivers • Daniel Asadi Faezi • Germany, Pakistan 2017
Concrete dust • Viktor Brim • Germany 2017
Confluence • Benjamin Ramírez Pérez • Stefan Ramírez Pérez • Germany, The Netherlands, Serbia 2017
Das satanische Dickicht - DREI / The satanic Thicket - THREE Willy Hans • Germany 2017
Die Wirkung des Geschützes auf Gewitterwolken / The Effect of Cannonry on Thunderclouds • Juliane Jaschnow, Stefanie Schroeder • Germany 2017
Eine Kneipe auf Malle / A bar on Majorca • Marian Mayland • Germany 2017
Entschuldigung, ich suche den Tischtennisraum und meine Freundin / Excuse me, I'm looking for the Ping-Pong Room and my Girlfriend • Bernhard Wenger • Germany, Austria, Sweden 2018
Fest • Nikita Diakur • Germany 2018
Good Night, Everybuds! • Benedikt Hummel • Germany 2017
Halmaspiel / Chinese Checkers Betina Kuntzsch • Germany 2017
Il giardino /  The garden   Francesca Bertin • Germany 2018
Konturen / Outlines • Karsten Krause • Germany 2018
Landscape of Absence • Melina Weissenborn, Verena Looser • Germany, Switzerland 2017
Schläferin / The Sleeper • Alex Gerbaulet • Germany 2018
Sec Rouge • Kate Tessa Lee • Tom Schön • Germany, 2018
Sog • Jonatan Schwenk • Germany 2017
The Bitter with the Sweet  • Ann Sophie Lindström, Uwe Martin • Luxembourg 2017
Tracing Addai • Esther Niemeier • Germany 2018
Walking Stick • Paul Spengemann • Germany 2018
Western Union • Steffen Goldkamp • Deutschland, Croatia 2018
Wunschbrunnen / Wishing Well • Sylvia Schedelbauer • Germany 2018

Hamburg Competition

chiroptères / bats • Romeo Gruenfelder • Germany 2018
Hinter Glas / Behind Glass • Salka Tiziana • Germany 2018
Mauerrufe / Wall calls • Katharina Bintz  • Germany 2018
Neko no Hi / Cat Days • Jon Frickey • Germany, Japan 2018
Quick’n’Clean • Maria-Kristin Neheimer • Germany 2017
Roh und Gekocht Rainer Binz • Thomas Leboeg • Germany 2018
Spineless Kingdom • Max Sänger • Germany 2017
Steine / Stones • Jörn Staeger • Germany 2018
Sun Of A Beach • Kathrin Dworatzek • Germany 2018
Titan • Johannes Frese • Germany, France 2017

Three Minute Quickie Competition A-Z

CX 25 Prestige Turbo 2 • Stefan Möckel • Germany, Turkey 2018
Das Leben ist so ungeschickt / Life is so clumsy • Kyros Kikos • Germany, Greece, Switzerland 2018
Die Fotzy-Biene / The pussy-bee • Daniel von Bothmer  • Germany 2017
Dreckige Geschäfte / Dirty Deeds • Kuesti Fraun • Germany 2018
Katholisch / Katholic Manuel Schuepfer • Switzerland 2016
Kids for Guns • Simon Ostermann • Germany    2017
KL • William Henne • Yann Bonnin • Belgium 2017
Lügner / Liar • Jannik Gensler • Germany 2018
Null Komma Sieben / Zero Point Seven • Moritz Boll • Germany 2018
Rosalia 266 • János Gazdag • Switzerland 2018
Skandal Extase Dortmund Stefan Becker • Germany 2018
Skleroz / Amnesia • Gala Shiyan • Russian Federation 2016
Song for Europe • John Smith • Great Britain 2017
Sonríe / Smile • Pablo Vara • Spain 2017
Talkshow • Sabine Loew • Germany 2017
The Devoted • Mariam Modarres • Iran 2017
The Olympics • Ellie Kyungran Heo • United Kingdom 2012
The Silver Screen's Sexploitation Scandal! • Edward Lyon • Great Britain 2018
Traurich / Dare you! • Carsten Knoop • Dorit Kiesewetter • Germany 2018
Twilight Zone • Bob Jones • USA 2016
Untitled Scandal Essay • Daniel Jäger • Germany 2018
Was du teilst gehört uns / What you share is ours • Mi Steinbach • Germany 2018
Whose Hand Was It? • Minze Tummescheit • Arne Hector • Sara Lehn • Germany 2018
Women acting like Dictators • Marion Pfaus • Germany 2017