International Competition A-Z

489 Years • Hayoun Kwon • France 2016
Cidade Pequena / Small Town
• Diogo Costa Amarante • Portugal 2016
Cilaos
• Camilo Restrepo • France 2016
Diena ne man/ The daytime is not for me • Akvile Zilionyte • Lithuania 2017
Em busca da terra sem males / In search of the land without evil
• Anna Azevedo • Brazil 2017
Etrange dit l'ange / Strange says the angel
• Shalimar Preuss • France 2017
Fatima Marie Torres And The Invasion Of Space Shuttle Pinas 25 • Carlo Francisco Manatad • The Philippines 2016
Final Stage
• Nicolaas Schmidt • Germany 2017
Fishing Is Not Done On Tuesdays
Lukas Marxt Marcel • Austria/Germany 2017
Foyer
• Ismaïl Bahri • France 2016
Ha Terra! / There is Land!
• Ana Vaz • France 2016
If I Were Any Further Away I'd Be Closer to Home
Rajee Samarasinghe • Sri Lanka
Into All That Is Here
• Laure Prouvost • Great Britain 2015
U Meduvremenu / Meanwhile
• Mate Ugrin • Germany/Croatia 2017
keep that dream burning
Rainer Kohlberger • Austria 2017
Le film de l'été / The Summer Film
• Emmanuel Marre •  France 2016
Makenzy
• Paloma Sermon-Dai • Belgium 2017
Martin Pleure / Martin Cries
• Jonathan Vinel • France 2017
Meridian Plain
• Laura Kraning • USA 2016
Nyo Vweta Nafta
Ico Costa • Portugal 2017
Orfeo
• Isabel Pagliai • France 2017
Stars of Gaomeigu
• Marko Grba Singh • Serbia 2017
Stranded • Viktor Johansson • Sweden 2016
Super Taboo
• Su Hui-yu • Taiwan 2017
Tezen
Shirley Bruno • Haiti/France 2016
The  Beast
• Samantha Nell • Michael Wahrmann • Brazil/France/South Africa 2015
The Brother • Léa Triboulet • France 2016
The Dockworker´s Dream
• Bill Morrison • Portugal/USA • 2016
The  Welfare of Tomás Ó Hallissy
• Duncan Campbell • Ireland/Great Britain 2016
Urban Cowboys
• Pawel Ziemilski • Poland/Ireland 2016
Vuon Bau Xanth Tuoi / How Green The Calabashi Garden Was
• Quy Minh Truong • Vietnam 2016
When You Awake Jay Rosenblatt • USA 2017

 

 

Deframed Competition A-Z

20160815 • Tina Frank • Austria
A Dad
• Robert Cambrinus • Austria 2016
Agharta
• Frederico Klumb • Brazil 2016
An Ecstatic Experience • Ja'Tovia Gary • USA 2015
Answer Print • Mónica Savirón • USA 2016
Buried in Light
• Gautam Valluri • India 2016
Curse of the Flesh • Yannick Lecoeur • Leslie Lavielle • France 2016
Depressive Cop
• Bertrand Mandico • France 2016
Echoes of a Forgotten Embrace • Antonella Mignone • Christiano Panepuccia • Italy 2016
El Polinizador / Pollinator
• David Pantaleón • Spain 2016
Fathy la ya'esh hona ba'd al'an / Fathy doesn't live here anymore • Maged Nader • Egypt 2016
Everything Turns...
• Aaron Zeghers • Canada 2016
Film, Beyonder III • Pierre Feytis • France 2016  
Final Gathering
• Alain Escalle • France 2016
Frätande illavarsel / Corrosive ill omens • Mika Wiborgh • Tommy Forsberg • Sweden 2016
In Still Time / In Still Time • Leslie Supnet • Canada 2015     
Je t'aimerai toujours / I'll love you forever
• Olivier Jagut • France 2016
Kaboos Nameh / A Nightmare's Tale
• Farhad Gholami • Iran 2017
Katagami
• Michael Lyons • Japan 2016
Les  Vidéos du Jorge / The Jorge's Videos
• Tetsuya Maruyama • Brazil 2016
Lumpen
 • Thibaut Piotrowski • France 2016
Memory Block
• Chris    Saunders • Great Britain 2016
Memory Lane
• Alberto Varet • Great Britain 2016
Predator • mathieu v • Canada 2016
Ride Like Lightning, Crash Like Thunder
• Fern Silva • USA 2017
Roger, grand-père inconnu / Roger Unknown Grandfather
• Zoé Rossion • Switzerland 2015
Safstor • Adam Diller • Switzerland 2015
Shot
• Aemilia Scott • USA 2016
Sneyd Green
• Simon Liu • Great Britain 2016
Song For Billy • Sirkka-Liisa Konttinen • Great Britain 2016
STELLA 50.4N1.5E • Elsa Brès • France 2016
Suuri Henkilökohtainen / The Great Personal
• Aarni Vaarnamo • Finland 2016
Tasman Hates the Beach Karen Asmundson • Canada 2016
The Hollow Coin
 • Frank Heath • USA 2016
The  Sea is History
• Louis Henderson • France 2016
Tony
• Andrew Lima • Canada 2016
Unknown Hours
• Calum Walter • USA 2016
Walking Cycle
• Wenhua Shi • China 2016
What Happens to the Mountain • Christin Turner • USA 2016

 

 

German Competition A-Z

Apollo 11 1/2 • Olaf Held • Germany 2016
Call of Cuteness
• Brenda Lien • Germany 2017
Cern Material Trigger 42
• Jan Peters • Germany 2017              
Dann muss es ja ein was weiß ich was Gutes geben / Then indeed there’s got to be, what do I know, something good
• Florian Andreas Dedek • Germany 2016
Die  Herberge / The Shelter
• Ulu Braun • Germany 2017
Die  Maler kommen / Painters at work
• Stefan Lampadius • Germany 2016
Die  ÜBERSTELLUNG / THE TRANSFER
• Michael Grudsky • Germany/Israel/ Austria 2017
Ein Aus Weg
• Simon Steinhorst • Hannah Stragholz • Germany 2016
Find Fix Finish
• Mila Zhluktenko • Sylvain Cruiziat • Germany 2017
Imbiss / Imbiss (Snack Bar)
• Christoph Eder • Jonas Eisenschmidt • Germany 2016
Three Steps • Ioseb "Soso" Bliadze • Georgia/Germany
It Was Still Her Face
• Christoph Girardet • Germany 2017
Kaltes Tal
• Johannes Krell • Florian Fischer • Germany 2016  
Love Goes Through The Stomach
Neozoon • Germany 2017
Manipulation
• Daniel Lang • Deutschland 2017 
Mein Vater und Ich / My father and I
• Ali Tamim • Germany 2016 
Ocean Hill Drive
Miriam Gossing • Lina Sieckmann • Germany 2016
Schleifentage / Daily Loop
• Betina Kuntzsch • Germany 2016
The  Last Tape
• Igor Kosenko • Germany 2017 
Thievery and Songs
• Gernot Wieland • Germany 2016
Tiefenschärfe / Depth of Field
• Alex Gerbaulet • Mareike Bernien • Germany 2016
Ugly • Nikita Diakur • Deutschland 2017
Weil es Mitte März ist / Because it's middle of march
• Leri Matehha • Israel 2016 
Zentralmuseum / Central Museum
• Jochen Kuhn • Germany 2016

 

 

Hamburg Competition

About Falling in Love and Even Little Rubber Ducks • Paul Spengemann • Germany 2016
Annäherung
• Pavlo Dalakishvili • Germany 2017
Arbeitstitel / Working title • Hubert Schmelzer • Natascha Simons • Germany 2016
Bodenerhebungen / Grounds Rising
Doro Carl • Claudia Reiche • Germany 2016
Der Einzelkämpfer /
Lone Fighter • Arne Körner
• Germany 2017
Die Hummeln tanzen nicht / The Bumblebees don't dance
Julia Küllmer • Germany 2017
Different Bayern
• Matthias Koßmehl • Germany 2016/17   
Reko City • Jörn Staeger • Germany 2017
Sang und Klang
/ singing and sound • Uli M. Fischer • Germany 2017
Sedaye Dol / Drum Singing • Jamil Jalla • Zuhra Jalla • Germany 2016

 

 

Three Minute Quickie Competition A-Z

1. Revoluzzer - Lektion / First Radical - Lesson • Pipco • Austria 1997
A Long Way Back
• Stefan Käsermann • Switzerland 2017 
Arms
• Lucie Friederike Mueller • Austria 2017                  
Brexistance • Edward Lyon • Great Britain 2017             
Die Biester Beasts • Sandra Schießl • Germany 2017           
Time Mahdi Mousavi Azad • Afghanistan 2017              
Ghost Looking for Its Spirit • Slinko • USA 2012               
Grenzen / Borders Lars Kollross • Germany 2016             
Hilf mit - sei dabei! / Come on! You can help! • Manuel Francescon • Germany 2016   
I love my #hairlegs
• Camille Tricaud • Mila Zhluktenko • Charlotte Funke • Germany 2016  
Influence of Mars • Susannah Gent • Great Britain 2017           
Kavuna (Just a name of someone) • Dieudonne Habimana • Rwanda 2016
Liebe und Revolution / Love and Revolution
• Gabriel Tempea • Austria 2017     Mondprobleme / Moon Problems • Clemens Thurn • Austria 2016
Natsu no gero wa huyu no sakana / Summer's Puke is Winter's Delight Sawako Kabuki • Japan 2016             
On Resistance
• Simon Ellis • Great Britain 2017                   
Miami • Jim Vielle • France 2017             
Resistor • Stefan Möckel • Germany 2017  
Resist Tanz
• Nicole Siggins • Adina Bogert-O'Brien • Germany 2017 
Semua Karena... / It's All About...
• Deden Sahid • Indonesia 2017
Swim Stroke
• Zoe Fleer • USA 2017   
The Baptized Barbarian
• Juhana Lumme • Finland 2016           
Time Lapse • Christian Avilés • Spain 2016 
To-Let
• Jeyachandra Hashmi • India 2017            
Toni Air • Tero Peltoniemi • Finland 2017     
Über Die Unerreichbarkeit / About the Unattainability
• Natalia Sinelnikova • Germany 2017
Who Are We?
• John Smith • Great Britain 2016
Widerstand / Resistance
• Dagie Brundert • Germany 2017 
"Wir lassen uns NICHT besitzen" / "Freedom for the Ale-Banches"
• Kyne Uhlig • Nikolaus Hillebrand • Germany 2016 
Wo der Widder stand / Where the Ram Stands
• Dorit Kiesewetter • Carsten Knoop • Germany 2017