Internationaler Wettbewerb / International Competition A-Z

489 Years • Hayoun Kwon • Frankreich 2016
Bêlons / Let's Bleat!
• El Mehdi Azzam • Marokko 2016
Cidade Pequena / Small Town
• Diogo Costa Amarante • Portugal 2016
Cilaos
• Camilo Restrepo • Frankreich 2016
Diena ne man/ The daytime is not for me • Akvile Zilionyte • Litauen 2017
Em busca da terra sem males / In search of the land without evil
Anna Azevedo • Brasilien 2017
Etrange dit l'ange / Strange says the angel
• Shalimar Preuss • Frankreich 2017
Fatima Marie Torres And The Invasion Of Space Shuttle Pinas 25 • Carlo Francisco Manatad • Philippinen 2016
Final Stage
Nicolaas Schmidt • Deutschland 2017
Fishing Is Not Done On Tuesdays
Lukas Marxt • Marcel Odenbach • Österreich/Deutschland 2017
Foyer
• Ismaïl Bahri • Frankreich 2016
Ha Terra! / There is Land!
• Ana Vaz • Frankreich 2016
If I Were Any Further Away I'd Be Closer to Home
Rajee Samarasinghe • Sri Lanka
Into All That Is Here
• Laure Prouvost • Großbritannien 2015
keep that dream burning
Rainer Kohlberger • Österreich 2017
Le film de l'été / The Summer Film
• Emmanuel Marre •  Frankreich/Belgien 2016
Makenzy
• Paloma Sermon-Dai • Belgien 2017
Martin Pleure / Martin Cries
• Jonathan Vinel • Frankreich 2017
U M
eduvremenu / Meanwhile Mate Ugrin Deutschland/Kroatien 2017
Meridian Plain
• Laura Kraning • USA 2016
Nyo Vweta Nafta
Ico Costa • Portugal 2017
Orfeo
• Isabel Pagliai • Frankreich 2017
Stars of Gaomeigu
• Marko Grba Singh • Serbien 2017
Stranded • Viktor Johansson • Schweden 2016
Super Taboo
• Su Hui-yu • Taiwan 2017
Tezen
Shirley Bruno • Haiti/Frankreich 2016
The  Beast
• Samantha Nell • Michael Wahrmann • Brasilien/Frankreich/Südafrika 2015
The Brother • Léa Triboulet • Frankreich 2016
The Dockworker´s Dream
• Bill Morrison • Portugal/USA • 2016
The  Welfare of Tomás Ó Hallissy
• Duncan Campbell • Irland/Großbritannien 2016
Urban Cowboys
• Pawel Ziemilski • Polen/Irland 2016
Vuon Bau Xanth Tuoi / How Green The Calabashi Garden Was
• Quy Minh    Truong • Vietnam 2016
When You Awake Jay Rosenblatt • USA 2017

 

 

Deframed Wettbewerb / Deframed Competition A-Z

20160815 • Tina Frank • Österreich
A Dad
• Robert Cambrinus • Österreich 2016
Agharta
• Frederico Klumb • Brasilien 2016
An Ecstatic Experience • Ja'Tovia Gary • USA 2015
Answer Print • Mónica Savirón • USA 2016
Buried in Light
• Gautam Valluri • Indien 2016
Curse of the Flesh • Yannick Lecoeur • Leslie Lavielle • Frankreich 2016
Depressive Cop
• Bertrand Mandico • Frankreich 2016
Echoes of a Forgotten Embrace • Antonella Mignone • Christiano Panepuccia • Italien 2016
El Polinizador / Pollinator
• David Pantaleón • Spanien 2016
Fathy la ya'esh hona ba'd al'an / Fathy doesn't live here anymore • Maged Nader • Ägypten 2016
Everything Turns...
• Aaron Zeghers • Kanada 2016
Film, Beyonder III • Pierre Feytis • Frankreich 2016  
Final Gathering
• Alain Escalle • Frankreich 2016
Frätande illavarsel / Corrosive ill omens • Mika Wiborgh • Tommy Forsberg • Schweden 2016
In Still Time / In Still Time • Leslie Supnet • Kanada 2015     
Je t'aimerai toujours / I'll love you forever
• Olivier Jagut • Frankreich 2016
Kaboos Nameh / A Nightmare's Tale
• Farhad Gholami • Iran 2017
Katagami
• Michael Lyons • Japan 2016
Les  Vidéos du Jorge / The Jorge's Videos
• Tetsuya Maruyama • Brasilien 2016
Lumpen
 • Thibaut Piotrowski • Frankreich 2016
Memory Block
• Chris Saunders • Großbritannien 2016
Memory Lane
• Alberto Varet • Großbritannien 2016
Predator • mathieu v • Kanada 2016
Ride Like Lightning, Crash Like Thunder
• Fern Silva • USA 2017
Roger, grand-père inconnu / Roger Unknown Grandfather
• Zoé Rossion • Schweiz 2015
Safstor • Adam Diller • Schweiz 2015
Shot
• Aemilia Scott • USA 2016
Sneyd Green
• Simon Liu • Großbritannien 2016
Song For Billy • Sirkka-Liisa Konttinen • Großbritannien 2016
STELLA 50.4N1.5E • Elsa Brès • Frankreich 2016
Suuri Henkilökohtainen / The Great Personal
• Aarni Vaarnamo • Finland 2016
Tasman Hates the Beach Karen Asmundson • Kanada 2016
The Hollow Coin

• Frank Heath • USA 2016
The  Sea is History
• Louis Henderson • Frankreich 2016
Tony
• Andrew Lima • Kanada 2016
Unknown Hours
• Calum Walter • USA 2016
Walking Cycle
• Wenhua Shi • China 2016
What Happens to the Mountain • Christin Turner • USA 2016

 

 

Deutscher Wettbewerb / German Competition A-Z

Apollo 11 1/2 • Olaf Held • Deutschland 2016
Call of Cuteness
• Brenda Lien • Deutschland 2017
Cern Material Trigger 42
• Jan Peters • Deutschland 2017              
Dann muss es ja ein was weiß ich was Gutes geben / Then indeed there’s got to be, what do I know, something good
• Florian Andreas Dedek • Deutschland 2016
Die  Herberge / The Shelter
• Ulu Braun • Deutschland 2017
Die  Maler kommen / Painters at work
• Stefan Lampadius • Deutschland 2016
Die  ÜBERSTELLUNG / THE TRANSFER
• Michael Grudsky • Germany/Israel/ Austria 2017
Ein Aus Weg
• Simon Steinhorst • Hannah Stragholz • Deutschland 2016
Find Fix Finish
• Mila Zhluktenko •  Sylvain Cruiziat • Deutschland 2017
Imbiss / Imbiss (Snack Bar)
• Christoph Eder • Jonas Eisenschmidt • Deutschland 2016
Three Steps • Ioseb "Soso" Bliadze • Georgien/Deutschland2017
It Was Still Her Face
• Christoph Girardet • Deutschland 2017
Kaltes Tal
• Johannes Krell • Florian Fischer • Deutschland 2016  
Love Goes Through The Stomach
Neozoon • Deutschland 2017
Manipulation
• Daniel Lang • Deutschland 2017 
Mein Vater und Ich / My father and I
• Ali Tamim • Deutschland 2016 
Ocean Hill Drive
Miriam Gossing • Lina Sieckmann • Deutschland 2016
Schleifentage / Daily Loop
• Betina Kuntzsch • Germany 2016
The  Last Tape
• Igor Kosenko • Deutschland 2017 
Thievery and Songs
• Gernot Wieland • Deutschland 2016
Tiefenschärfe / Depth of Field
• Alex Gerbaulet • Mareike Bernien • Deutschland 2016
Ugly Nikita Diakur • Deutschland 2017
Weil es Mitte März ist / Because it's middle of march
• Leri Matehha • Israel/Deutschland 2016 
Zentralmuseum / Central Museum
• Jochen Kuhn • Deutschland 2016

 

 

Hamburger Wettbewerb

About Falling in Love and Even Little Rubber Ducks • Paul Spengemann • Deutschland 2016
Annäherung
• Pavlo Dalakishvili • Deutschland 2017
Arbeitstitel / Working title • Hubert Schmelzer • Natascha Simons • Deutschland 2016
Bodenerhebungen / Grounds Rising
Doro Carl • Claudia Reiche • Germany 2016
Der Einzelkämpfer /
Lone Fighter • Arne Körner • Deutschland 2017
Die Hummeln tanzen nicht / The Bumblebees don't dance
Julia Küllmer • Deutschland 2017
Different Bayern
• Matthias Koßmehl • Deutschland 2016/17   
Reko City • Jörn Staeger • Deutschland 2017
Sang und Klang
/ singing and sound • Uli M. Fischer • Deutschland 2017
Sedaye Dol / Drum Singing • Jamil Jalla • Zuhra Jalla • Deutschland 2016

 

 

Flotter Dreier Wettbewerb / Three Minute Quickie Competition A-Z

1. Revoluzzer - Lektion / First Radical - Lesson • Pipco • Österreich 1997
A Long Way Back
• Stefan Käsermann • Schweiz 2017 
Arms
• Lucie Friederike Mueller • Österreich 2017                  
Brexistance • Edward Lyon • Großbritannien 2017             
Die Biester Beasts • Sandra Schießl • Deutschland 2017           
Time Mahdi Mousavi Azad • Afghanistan 2017              
Ghost Looking for Its Spirit • Slinko • USA 2012               
Grenzen / Borders Lars Kollross • Deutschland 2016             
Hilf mit - sei dabei! / Come on! You can help! • Manuel Francescon • Deutschland 2016   
I love my #hairlegs
• Camille Tricaud • Mila Zhluktenko • Charlotte Funke • Deutschland 2016  
Influence of Mars • Susannah Gent • Großbritannien 2017           
Kavuna (Just a name of someone) • Dieudonne Habimana • Ruanda 2016
Liebe und Revolution / Love and Revolution
• Gabriel Tempea • Österreich 2017          
Mondprobleme / Moon Problems
• Clemens Thurn • Österreich 2016
Natsu no gero wa huyu no sakana / Summer's Puke is Winter's Delight Sawako Kabuki • Japan 2016             
On Resistance
• Simon Ellis • Großbritannien 2017                   
Miami • Jim Vielle • Frankreich 2017             
Resistor • Stefan Möckel • Deutschland 2017  
Resist Tanz
• Nicole Siggins • Adina Bogert-O'Brien • Deutschland 2017 
Semua Karena... / It's All About...
• Deden Sahid • Indonesien 2017
Swim Stroke
• Zoe Fleer • USA 2017   
The Baptized Barbarian
• Juhana Lumme • Finnland 2016           
Time Lapse • Christian Avilés • Spanien 2016 
To-Let
• Jeyachandra Hashmi • Indien 2017            
Toni Air • Tero Peltoniemi • Finnland 2017     
Über Die Unerreichbarkeit / About the Unattainability
• Natalia Sinelnikova • Deutschland 2017
Who Are We?
• John Smith • Großbritannien 2016
Widerstand / Resistance
• Dagie Brundert • Deutschland 2017 
"Wir lassen uns NICHT besitzen" / "Freedom for the Ale-Banches"
• Kyne Uhlig • Nikolaus Hillebrand • Deutschland 2016 
Wo der Widder stand / Where the Ram Stands
• Dorit Kiesewetter • Carsten Knoop • Deutschland 2017